Fixtures

Fixtures2019-12-30T14:09:06+00:00

Seniors Fixtures

Old Ruts have 3 seniors teams and an occasional Vets side. The 1st XV are playing in the Surrey 2 Division for the 2019-20 season.

1ST XV2020-02-17T16:10:55+00:00

The League results, fixtures and table are available by clicking here.

Date Opponents Competition Home/Away
Venue
KO Time Result*
Sep 7th Old Suttonians 1’s Pre-season Away 13:00 LOSS: 38-12
Sep 14th Surrey Tournament Pre-season 15:00 2nd
Sep 21st Old Amplefordians Surrey Div 2 Away 15:00 WIN: 28-42
Sep 28th Bec Old Boys Surrey Div 2 Home 15:00 WIN: 34-26
Oct 5th RWC Breakfast Surrey Div 2 Home
Old Ruts Rugby
08:00
Oct 12th Rest week Surrey Div 2
Oct 19th Economicals Surrey Div 2 Away 15:00 WIN: 22-31
Oct 26th Old Blues Surrey Div 2 Home
Old Ruts Rugby
15:00 WIN: 10-0
Nov 2nd RWC Breakfast Surrey Div 2 Home
Old Ruts Rugby
08:00
Nov 9th Old Wimbledonians Surrey Div 2 Away 14:30 WIN: 14-10
Nov 16th Worth Old Boys Surrey Div 2 Away 14:30 LOSS: 36-33
Nov 23rd Old Caterhamians Surrey Div 2 Home
Old Ruts Rugby
14:00 WIN: 50-7
Nov 30th No match
Dec 7th Cranleigh Surrey Div 2 Away 14:00 WIN: 7-10
Dec 14th Old Wellingtonians Surrey Div 2 Home
Old Ruts Rugby
14:00 WIN: 38-15
Dec 21st No match
Dec 26th Old Wimbledonians Friendly Home
Old Ruts Rugby
12:00 LOSS: 10-24
Jan 4th 2020 TBC
Jan 11th Bec Old Boys Surrey Div 2 Away 14:15 WIN: 8-14
Jan 18th Economicals Surrey Div 2 Home
Old Ruts Rugby
14:15 WIN: 37-5
Jan 25th Old Blues Surrey Div 2 Away 14:00 WIN: 8-24
Feb 1st Old Wimbledonians Surrey Div 2 Home
Old Ruts Rugby
14:30 WIN: 26-12
Feb 8th Club Tournament
Feb 15th Worth Old Boys Surrey Div 2 Home
Old Ruts Rugby
14:30 WIN: 29-17
Feb 22nd Old Caterhamians Surrey Div 2 Away 14:30
Feb 29th Cranleigh Surrey Div 2 Home
Old Ruts Rugby
14:30
Mar 7th Cup Quarter Final
Mar 14th Rugby Day at Club Home
Old Ruts Rugby
Mar 21st Old Wellingtonians Surrey Div 2 Away 15:00
Mar 28th Old Amplefordians Surrey Div 2 Home
Old Ruts Rugby
15:00
Apr 4th TBC Friendly
Apr 11th No match Easter
Apr 18th TBC
Apr 25th Cup Semi-Final
May 8th Cup Final
Aug 8th Pre-season
Aug 15th Pre-season
Aug 22rd Pre-season
Aug 29th Pre-season

* Home team score shown first

2ND XV2020-02-17T16:06:57+00:00

2nd XV are in Surrey County League Combination North.  Click here for Fixtures, Table & Results.

Date Opponents Competition Home/Away Venue KO Time Result*
Sep 7th Old Suttonians Friendly Home 15:00 Win: 44-25
Sep 14th Surrey Tournament Away 15:00 3rd Place
Sep 21st London Exiles League Home Poplar Road 15:00 Win:40-0
Sep 28th Battersea Ironsides 3rd League Away 15:00 Loss:78-0
Oct 5th Reeds Weybridge League Home Poplar Road 13:30 Win: 54-49
Oct 12th Bec Old Boys Cup Home Poplar Road 15:00 Win: 28-22
Oct 19th London Irish 3rd League Home Poplar Road 15:00 Win: 34-17
Oct 26th Old Emanuel League Away 15:00 Win: 69-0
Nov 2nd RWC Breakfast
Nov 9th Mayfair Occasionals League Home Poplar Road 14:30 Loss: 7-17
Nov 16th Old Tiffinians League Home Poplar Road 14:30 Loss: 10-35
Nov 23rd Cobham 3rd League Away 14:15 Win: 12-27
Nov 30th No Match
Dec 7th London Media League Home Poplar Road 14:00 LOSS: 29-13
Dec 14th Reeds Weybridge League Home Poplar Road 14:00 LOSS: 14-56
Dec 21st No Match
Dec 28th No Match Christmas
Jan 4th 2020 Purley John Fisher Cup Away 14:30 LOSS: 30-14
Jan 11th Battersea Ironsides 3rd League Home 14:00 LOSS: 12-60
Jan 18th London Irish 3rd League Away 14:00 WIN: 19-28
Jan 25th Farnham Vets Friendly Home Poplar Road 14:00 LOSS: 5-35
Feb 1st Mayfair Occasionals League Away 14:00 LOSS: 28-26
Feb 8th Club Tournament Poplar Road 13:30
Feb 15th Old Tiffinians League Away 14:00 WIN: 0-26
Feb 22nd Cobham 3rd League Home 13:30
Feb 29th London Media League Away 14:00
Mar 7th Cup Semi-Final Cup 14:00
Mar 14th Rugby Day at Club 11:30
Mar 21st Reeds Weybridge League Away 14:30
Mar 28th TBC Friendly
Apr 4th TBC Friendly
Apr 11th No match Easter
Apr 18th TBC Friendly
Apr 25th  TBC Friendly
May 2nd Cup Final
Aug 8th Pre-season
Aug 15th Pre-season
Aug 22rd Pre-season
Aug 29th Pre-season

* Home team score shown first

3RD XV2020-02-17T16:10:13+00:00

3rd XV are in Surrey County League Combination 1 North.  Click here for Fixtures, Table and Results.

Date Opponents Competition Home/Away Venue KO Time Result*
Sep 7th No Match
Sep 14th Surrey Tournament 4th place
Sep 21st Law Society League Away 15:00 Loss: 65-0
Sep 28th Old Cranleighians League Home School 15:00 Win: 40-0
Oct 5th No Match
Oct 12th No Match
Oct 19th Merton 2nd League Away 15:00 Loss:28-22
Oct 26th Wimbledon 4th League Home Win: W/over
Nov 2nd RWC Breakfast
Nov 9th Sutton & Epsom 5th League Away 15:00 Loss:19-7
Nov 16th Old Paulines 2nd League Home 14:30 Loss: 22-26
Nov 23rd Old Blues 2nd League Away 14:30 Win: 5-25
Nov 30th Sutton & Epsom 5th Cup Away 14:30 Win: 7-40
Dec 7th Bec Old Boys League Home 14:00 Loss: 0-64
Dec 14th Kingston League Away 14:00 Loss: 43-12
Dec 21st No match
Dec 28th No match Christmas
Jan 4th 2020 Wimbledon 4th Cup Home 14:30 Win: 46-19
Jan 11th Old Cranleighians League Away 14:00 Loss: 14-5
Jan 18th Merton League Home 14:00 Win: 20-0
Jan 25th Wimbledon 4th League Away 14:00 Win: 12-48
Feb 1st Sutton & Epsom 5th League Home 14:00 Win: 49-5
Feb 8th Club Tournament 13:30
Feb 15th Old Paulines 2nd League Away 14:30 Win: 5-22
Feb 22nd Old Blues 2nd League Home 13:30
Feb 29th Bec Old Boys 2nd League Away 14:30
Mar 7th Cup Semi-final Cup 14:00
Mar 14th Rugby Day at Club 11:30
Mar 21st Kingston 2nd League Home 14:30
Mar 28th Law Society League Home 14:30
Apr 4th TBC Friendly 14:30
Apr 11th No match Easter
Apr 18th TBC Friendly 14:30
Apr 25th TBC Friendly 14:30
May 2nd Cup Final Cup 14:30
Aug 8th Pre-season
Aug 15th Pre-season
Aug 22rd Pre-season
Aug 29th Pre-season

* Home team score shown first

Juniors Fixtures

U12 to U18s plan and administer their own fixtures. Where the age group have chosen to publish these they are shown on this page

U122020-01-30T13:30:29+00:00

Fixtures and results for this age group are only shown below if they have chosen to publish them:

U132020-02-03T19:21:10+00:00

The fixtures and results for this age group are only shown below if they have chosen to publish them:

Date Opponents Competition Home/Away Venue KO Time Result*
Jan 12th
2020
Wimbledon Waterfall Cup Away Wimbledon 11:30 L 30-0
Jan 19th Training Home Rutlish School 10:00
Jan 26th Training Home Rutlish School 10:00
Feb 2nd Battersea B Waterfall Cup Home Old Ruts 11:00 W 30-10
Feb 9th Camberley A Waterfall Cup Home Old Ruts 13:30
Feb 16th
Feb 23rd
Mar 1st
Mar 8th
Mar 15th Camberley A Waterfall Cup Away Camberley TBA
Mar 22nd
Mar 29th
Apr 5th Richmond Waterfall Cup Home Old Ruts TBA
Apr 12th No match Easter hols
Apr 19th
Apr 26th
May 3rd
Aug 9th Pre-season
Aug 16th Pre-season
Aug 23rd Pre-season
Aug 30th Pre-season

* Home team score shown first

U142020-02-04T16:55:57+00:00

The fixtures and results for this age group are only shown below if they have chosen to publish them:

Date Opponents Competition Home/Away Venue KO Time Result*
Sep 1st Training Home Liberty 10:00
Sep 8th Training Home Liberty 10:00
Sep 15th Training Home Liberty 10:00
Sep 22nd Training Home Liberty 10:00
Sep 29th Reeds/Farnham/Wimbledon Surrey Festival Away London Irish 10.00 10-5/57-7/38-5
Oct 6th Training Home Liberty 10.00
Oct 13th Guildford Friendly Away Guildford 10.00 48-14
Oct 20th Effingham & Leatherhead Friendly Away Effingham 10.00 41-7
Oct 27th Abbey Reading A Friendly Away Reading 10.00 12-48
Nov 3rd Training Home Liberty 10.00
Nov 10th Sutton & Epsom A Friendly Away Sutton 10.00 35-14
Nov 17th Wimbledon/S&E/Old Whits Surrey Festival Away Sutton 10.00 40-0/35-5/24-19
Nov 24th Training Home Liberty 10.00
Dec 1st Farnham Friendly Away Farnham 10.00 34-7
Dec 8th London French U15s Friendly Away Barnes 10.00 27-20
Dec 15th Battersea Ironsides A Friendly Away Battersea 10.00 17-22
Dec 22nd Xmas Meal Home Poplar Road 11.00
Dec 29th No match Xmas hols
Jan 5th 2020 Ruislip (A) Friendly Away Ruislip 10.00 Cancelled
Jan 12th Esher Waterfall Cup Away Esher 10.00 24-15
Jan 19th Training Home Liberty 10.00
Jan 26th Old Cranleighans/Old Whits/Warlingham Surrey Festival Away London Irish 10.00 14-12/14-12/21-14
Feb 2nd Sutton & Epsom A Waterfall Cup Away Sutton 12.30 17-12
Feb 9th Old Reigatians A Waterfall Cup Away Reigate 11.30
Feb 16th Training Home Liberty 10.00
Feb 23rd Training Home Liberty 10.00
Mar 1st Training Home Liberty 10.00
Mar 8th Cobham A Friendly Home
Mar 15th Old Cranleighans A Waterfall Cup Home
Mar 22nd Teddington A Friendly Home
Mar 29th Training
Apr 5th Rosslyn Park A Waterfall Cup Home
Apr 12th No match Easter hols
Apr 19th Chobham A Friendly Away
Apr 26th Waterfall Cup Final Waterfall Cup Away Old Reigatians
May 3rd
Aug 9th Pre-season
Aug 16th Pre-season
Aug 23rd Pre-season
Aug 30th Pre-season

* Home team score shown first

U152020-02-17T10:41:26+00:00

The fixtures and results for this age group are only shown below if they have chosen to publish them:

Date Opponents Competition Home/Away
Venue
KO Time Result*
Sep 1st
2019
Training Home
Liberty
10:00
Sep 8th Training Home
Liberty
10:00
Sep 15th Training Home
Liberty
10:00
Sep 22nd Old Whitgiftians Friendly Home
Liberty
09:30
Sep 29th Esher 10’s Festival Away 09:00
Oct 6th Reading Festival Friendly Away 08:45
Oct 13th Roslyn Park Friendly Home
Old Ruts
Oct 20th Training Home
Liberty
10:00
Oct 27th Training Home
Liberty
10:00
Nov 3rd Twickenham Friendly Away
Nov 10th Battersea Ironside (B’s) Waterfall Cup Home
Liberty
10:00
Nov 17th Streatham & Croydon Waterfall Cup Away
Nov 24th Training Home
Liberty
Dec 1st Wasps Friendly Away
Dec 8th Training Home
Liberty
10:00
Dec 15th Reeds/Kings/OC Waterfall Cup Home
Liberty
10:30
Dec 22nd No match Xmas hols
Dec 29th No match Xmas hols
Jan 5th
2020
Training Home
Liberty
10:00
Jan 12th Reigate Waterfall Cup Away
Reeds Weybridge
W 17-17 (count back)
Jan 19th Training Home
Liberty
10:00
Jan 26th Training Home
Liberty
10:00
Feb 2nd London Irish Harlequins Cup Home
Old Ruts
12:30 Abandoned (t.b. rescheduled)
Feb 9th Reeds/Kings/OC Harlequins Cup Away
Reeds Weybridge
12:45 Cancelled (rescheduled)
Feb 16th Reeds/Kings/OC Harlequins Cup Away
Reeds Weybridge
12:45 KO Cancelled (rescheduled)
Feb 23rd Reeds/Kings/OC  Harlequins Cup Away
Reeds Weybridge
12:45 KO Meet 12:00
Mar 1st Guildfordians Friendly Home
Liberty
t.b.c.
Mar 8th Haslemere Friendly t.b.c. t.b.c.
Mar 15th round 3 Harlequins Cup t.b.c. t.b.c.
Mar 20th Old Emanuel’s Flood Light Fest Away
Old Emanuel
t.b.c.
Mar 22nd Training Home
Liberty
10:00
Mar 29th Training Home
Liberty
10:00
Apr 5th KingsCran Home
Apr 12th No match Easter hols
Apr 19th Training Home
Liberty
10:00
Apr 26th final Harlequins Cup Farnham RFC
May 3rd

* Home team score shown first

U162020-01-04T17:40:31+00:00

The fixtures and results for this age group are only shown below if they have chosen to publish them:

Date Opponents Competition Home/Away Venue KO Time Result*
Sep 1st Training Home Rutlish School 10:00
Sep 8th Training Home Rutlish School 10:00
Sep 15th Training Home Rutlish School 10:00
Sep 22nd Training Home Old Ruts 10:00
Sep 29th
Oct 6th
Oct 13th
Oct 20th
Oct 27th
Nov 3rd
Nov 10th
Nov 17th
Nov 24th
Dec 1st
Dec 8th
Dec 15th
Dec 22nd
Dec 29th No match Xmas hols
Jan 5th 2020
Jan 12th
Jan 19th
Jan 26th
Feb 2nd
Feb 9th
Feb 16th
Feb 23rd
Mar 1st
Mar 8th
Mar 15th
Mar 22nd
Mar 29th
Apr 5th
Apr 12th No match Easter hols
Apr 19th
Apr 26th
May 3rd
Aug 9th Pre-season
Aug 16th Pre-season
Aug 23rd Pre-season
Aug 30th Pre-season

* Home team score shown first

Colts2020-01-06T11:24:50+00:00

The fixtures and results for this age group are only shown below if they have chosen to publish them:

Date Opponents Competition Home/Away Venue KO Time Result*
Sep 1st Training Home Rutlish School 10:00
Sep 8th Training Home Rutlish School 10:00
Sep 15th Training Home Rutlish School 10:00
Sep 22nd Training Home Old Ruts 10:00
Sep 29th
Oct 6th
Oct 13th
Oct 20th
Oct 27th
Nov 3rd
Nov 10th
Nov 17th
Nov 24th
Dec 1st
Dec 8th
Dec 15th
Dec 22nd
Dec 29th No match Xmas hols
Jan 5th 2020
Jan 12th
Jan 19th
Jan 26th
Feb 2nd
Feb 9th
Feb 16th
Feb 23rd
Mar 1st
Mar 8th
Mar 15th
Mar 22nd
Mar 29th
Apr 5th
Apr 12th No match Easter hols
Apr 19th
Apr 26th
May 3rd
Aug 9th Pre-season
Aug 16th Pre-season
Aug 23rd Pre-season
Aug 30th Pre-season

* Home team score shown first

Kids First Training

Kids First covers age groups from RugRuts (U3 – U5) to U11 (Year 6). We usually play at either the Club or the Rutlish School (5 mins away).

The Club play at festivals with other clubs throughout the year and team managers will try to ensure that all players get the same number of opportunities to play over the course of the season. We can’t usually field an entire age group in one festival, so if your child hasn’t been picked yet, don’t worry – his or her turn will come! Players not attending a festival might still have training at home if there are sufficient coaches available; your team manager will let you know if this is the case.

RugRuts2020-01-17T18:55:14+00:00

These are the planned training locations for this age group. Last minute changes may not be shown on this page but your team manager should always let you know if they are different.

Date Venue Event Comment
Sep 1st Rutlish School Training
Sep 8th Club Training
Sep 15th  Club Training
Sep 22nd  Club Training
Sep 29th  Club Training
Oct 6th  Club Training
Oct 13th  Club Training
Oct 20th Rutlish School Training
Oct 27th Rutlish School Training
Nov 3rd Rutlish School Training
Nov 10th Rutlish School Training
Nov 17th Rutlish School Training
Nov 24th Rutlish School Training
Dec 1st Rutlish School Training
Dec 8th Rutlish School Training
Dec 15th Training KF Christmas Party @ The Clubhouse
Dec 22nd  Club Training
Dec 29th No training Xmas hols
Jan 5th 2020  Club Training
Jan 12th Rutlish School Training
Jan 19th TBC Training
Jan 26th TBC Training
Feb 2nd TBC Training
Feb 9th TBC Training
Feb 23rd TBC Training
Mar 1st TBC Training
Mar 8th TBC Training
Mar 15th TBC Training
Mar 22nd TBC Training
Mar 29th TBC Training
Apr 5th TBC Training
Apr 12th Easter hols No training
Apr 19th TBC Training
Apr 26th  TBC Training
May 3rd No training
Aug 9th Pre-season
Aug 16th Pre-season
Aug 23rd Pre-season
Aug 30th Pre-season
U62020-01-11T20:49:14+00:00

These are the planned training locations for this age group. Last minute changes may not be shown on this page but your team manager should always let you know if they are different.

Date Venue Event Comment
Sep 1st Rutlish School Training
Sep 8th Club Training
Sep 15th Training Rutlish School
Sep 22nd Training Rutlish School
Sep 29th Training Rutlish School
Oct 6th Training Rutlish School
Oct 13th Training Rutlish School
Oct 20th Training Rutlish School
Oct 27th Training Rutlish School
Nov 3rd Training Rutlish School
Nov 10th Training Rutlish School
Nov 17th Training Rutlish School
Nov 24th Training Rutlish School
Dec 1st Training Rutlish School
Dec 8th Training Rutlish School
Dec 15th Training Old Ruts Club KF Christmas Party @ The Clubhouse
Dec 22nd No training
Dec 29th No training Xmas hols
Jan 5th 2020 Training Old Ruts Club
Jan 12th Training
Jan 19th Training TBC
Jan 26th Training TBC
Feb 2nd Training TBC
Feb 9th Training TBC
Feb 23rd Training TBC
Mar 1st Training TBC
Mar 8th Training TBC
Mar 15th Training TBC
Mar 22nd Training TBC
Mar 29th Training TBC
Apr 5th Training TBC
Apr 12th Easter hols TBC
Apr 19th Training TBC
Apr 26th Training TBC
May 3rd
Aug 9th Pre-season
Aug 16th Pre-season
Aug 23rd Pre-season
Aug 30th Pre-season
U72020-01-11T20:33:56+00:00

All of the fixtures and results for this age group are shown below only if they have chosen to publish them

Date Event Venue Comments
Sep 1st Training Rutlish School
Sep 8th Training Rutlish School
Sep 15th Training Rutlish School
Sep 22nd Training Club
Sep 29th Festival Guildford RFC
Oct 6th Festival Kings RFC
Oct 13th Training Rutlish School
Oct 20th Training Rutlish School
Oct 27th Festival Rosslyn Park RFC
Nov 3rd Training Rutlish School
Nov 10th Training Rutlish School
Nov 17th Training Rutlish School
Nov 24th Training Rutlish School
Dec 1st Training Rutlish School
Dec 8th Training Rutlish School
Dec 15th Training Rutlish School Christmas Party after training
Dec 22nd No training
Dec 29th Xmas hols
Jan 5th 2020 Training Old Ruts Club
Jan 12th Training Old Ruts Club
Jan 19th Training TBC
Jan 26th Training TBC
Feb 2nd Training TBC
Feb 9th Training TBC
Feb 23rd Training TBC
Mar 1st Training TBC
Mar 8th Training TBC
Mar 15th Training TBC
Mar 22nd Training TBC
Mar 29th Training TBC
Apr 5th Training TBC
Apr 12th Easter hols
Apr 19th Training TBC
Apr 26th Training TBC
May 3rd Tour
Aug 9th Pre-season
Aug 16th Pre-season
Aug 23rd Pre-season
Aug 30th Pre-season
U82020-01-19T12:37:53+00:00

All of the fixtures and results for this age group are shown below only if they have chosen to publish them

Date Event Venue Comments
Sep 1st Training Rutlish School
Sep 8th Training Rutlish School
Sep 15th Training Rutlish School
Sep 22nd Training Club
Sep 29th Festival Wimbledonians RFC
Oct 6th Festival Kings RFC
Oct 13th Training Rutlish School
Oct 20th Training Rutlish School
Oct 27th Festival Rosslyn Park RFC
Nov 3rd Training Rutlish School
Nov 10th Training Rutlish School
Nov 17th Training Rutlish School
Nov 24th Training Rutlish School
Dec 1st Training Rutlish School
Dec 8th Training Rutlish School
Dec 15th Training Old Ruts RFC Christmas Party after training
Dec 22nd No training
Dec 29th Xmas hols
Jan 5th 2020 Training Old Ruts RFC
Jan 12th Training OldRuts RFC
Jan 19th Training Cancelled
Jan 26th Training TBC
Feb 2nd Training TBC
Feb 9th Festival Guildford RFC
Feb 23rd Training TBC
Mar 1st Training TBC
Mar 8th Training TBC
Mar 15th Festival Wimbledonians RFC
Mar 22nd Festival Dorking RFC
Mar 29th Training TBC
Apr 5th Training TBC
Apr 12th Easter hols TBC
Apr 19th Festival Harlequins Amateurs RFC
Apr 26th Training TBC
May 3rd Tour
Aug 9th Pre-season
Aug 16th Pre-season
Aug 23rd Pre-season
Aug 30th Pre-season
U92020-01-19T12:31:05+00:00

All of the fixtures and results for this age group are shown below only if they have chosen to publish them

Date Event Venue Comments
Sep 1st Training Rutlish School
Sep 8th Training Rutlish School
Sep 15th Training Rutlish School
Sep 22nd Training Club
Sep 29th Training Rutlish School
Oct 6th Festival Kings RFC
Oct 13th Festival London Scottish RFC
Oct 20th Training Rutlish School
Oct 27th Training Rutlish School
Nov 3rd Festival Warlingham RFC
Nov 10th Training Rutlish School
Nov 17th Training Rutlish School
Nov 24th Training Rutlish School
Dec 1st Training Rutlish School
Dec 8th Training Rutlish School
Dec 15th Training Old Ruts RFC Christmas Party after training
Dec 22nd No training
Dec 29th Xmas hols
Jan 5th 2020 Training Old Ruts RFC
Jan 12th Training TBC
Jan 19th Training TBC
Jan 26th Training TBC
Feb 2nd Training TBC
Feb 9th Festival Guildford RFC
Feb 23rd Training TBC
Mar 1st Festival Esher RFC
Mar 8th Festival Guildford RFC
Mar 15th Festival Wimbledonians RFC
Mar 22nd Festival Dorking RFC
Mar 29th Training TBC
Apr 5th Training TBC
Apr 12th Easter hols
Apr 19th Festival Harlequins Amateurs RFC
Apr 26th Festival Twickenham RFC
May 3rd Tour Burnham RFC
Aug 9th Pre-season
Aug 16th Pre-season
Aug 23rd Pre-season
Aug 30th Pre-season
U102020-01-19T12:28:46+00:00

All of the fixtures and results for this age group are shown below only if they have chosen to publish them

Feb 16th

Date Event Venue Comments
Sep 1st Training Rutlish School
Sep 8th Training Rutlish School
Sep 15th Training Rutlish School
Sep 22nd Training Club
Sep 29th Festival Guildford RFC
Oct 6th Festival Kings RFC
Oct 13th Festival London Scottish RFC
Oct 20th Festival Rosslyn Park RFC
Oct 27th Festival Rosslyn Park
Nov 3rd Training Rutlish School
Nov 10th Training Rutlish School
Nov 17th Training Rutlish School
Nov 24th Training Rutlish School
Dec 1st Training Rutlish School
Dec 8th Training Rutlish School
Dec 15th Training Rutlish School Christmas Party after training
Dec 22nd No training
Dec 29th Xmas hols
Jan 5th 2020 Training Old Ruts RFC
Jan 12th Training Old Ruts RFC
Jan 19th Training TBC
Jan 26th Training TBC
Feb 2nd Training TBC
Feb 9th Festival Guildford RFC
Feb 23rd TBC
Mar 1st Festival Esher RFC
Mar 8th Festival Guildford RFC
Mar 15th Festival Wimbledonians RFC
Mar 22nd Festival Dorking RFC
Mar 29th Training TBC
Apr 5th Training TBC
Apr 12th Easter hols
Apr 19th Festival Harlequins Amateurs RFC
Apr 26th Festival Twickenham RFC
May 3rd Tour Burnham RFC
Aug 9th Pre-season
Aug 16th Pre-season
Aug 23rd Pre-season
Aug 30th Pre-season
U112020-01-19T12:25:00+00:00

Fixtures and results for this age group are only shown below if they have chosen to publish them:

Feb 16th

Date Event Venue Comment
Sep 1st Training Rutlish School
Sep 8th Training Rutlish School
Sep 15th Training Rutlish School
Sep 22nd Training Club
Sep 29th Festival Guildford Rugby Club
Oct 6th Training Rutlish School
Oct 13th Festival London Scottish Rugby Club
Oct 20th Training Rutlish School
Oct 27th Training Rutlish School
Nov 3rd Festival Warlingham Rugby club
Nov 10th Training Rutlish School
Nov 17th Training Rutlish School
Nov 24th Training Rutlish School
Dec 1st Training Rutlish School
Dec 8th Training Rutlish School
Dec 15th Training Old Ruts Rugby Club Christmas Party after training
Dec 22nd No training No training
Dec 29th Xmas hols No training
Jan 5th 2020 Training Old Ruts Rugby Club
Jan 12th Training Old Ruts Rugby Club
Jan 19th Training Cancelled
Jan 26th Training TBC
Feb 2nd Training TBC
Feb 9th Training TBC
Feb 16th Mini Festival Rutlish School
Mar 1st Festival Esher
Mar 8th Festival Guildford Rugby Club
Mar 15th Festival Wimbledonians
Mar 22nd Festival Dorking RFC
Mar 29th Training Rutlish School
Apr 5th Training Rutlish School
Apr 12th Easter hols No training
Apr 19th Festival Harlequins Amateurs RFC
Apr 26th Festival Twickenham RFC
May 3rd Tour Burnham RFC
Aug 9th Pre-season
Aug 16th Pre-season
Aug 23rd Pre-season
Aug 30th Pre-season